• Administration
  • Teachers & Staff

Teachers & Staff

Staff Photo
Designation Name Date of Birth Qualification Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
SUPERVISORY STAFF
Principal Smt. Manju Majumder 27.02.1962 M.A. B.Ed. 09.01.1984 28.02.2022
Vice-Principal Smt. Alka Bansal 08.03.1969 M.A. M.Ed. 15.07.1992 31.03.2029
 
LECTURERS
PGT(History) Sh. S.K.Moulik 01.07.1961 M.A. B.Ed. 30.01.1997 30.06.2021
PGT(Com) Sh. Saibal Jana 01.01.1967 M.Com B.Ed 16.03.1998 31.12.2026
PGT(Chem) Sh. A.K.Mazumder 03.03.1956 M.Sc. M.Ed. 09.01.1978 31.03.2016
PGT(Geog) Dr. Anil Kr. Sharma 12.11.1968 M.A. M.Ed. Ph.D 15.07.1992 31.01.2028
PGT(Pol.Sc.) Sh. Pritam Singh 02.03.1967 M.A. B.Ed. 29.11.1989 31.03.2027
PGT(Maths) Smt. Saly Thomas 11.02.1961 M.Sc. B.Ed. 29.02.1988 28.02.2021
PGT(Physics) Mrs. Garima 07.11.1976 M.Sc. B.Ed. 02.11.2001 30.11.2036
PGT(English) Mrs. Sudipta Choudhary 14.01.1977 M.A. M.Ed 12.10.2001 31.01.2037
PGT(Painting) Sh. Anil Kr. Anant 01.03.1973 B.Tech 05.04.2000 28.02.2033
P.G.T.(Hindi) Mrs. Vinod Bala 30.04.1969 M.A. B.Ed. 14.10.1993 30.04.2029
PGT(Eco) Mrs. Swati Lekha Dutta 24.12.1970 M.Sc. M.Phil. B.Ed 06.01.2010 31.12.2030
PGT(English) Mrs. Chandrima Barman Roy 08.07.1985 M.A. B.Ed. 06.01.2010 31.07.2045
PGT(Com) Mrs. Suman 10.11.1979 M.Com. B.Ed. 08.01.2010 30.11.2039
 
T.G.T.
TGT(Science) Smt. Sharad Mittal 03.05.1965 M.Sc. B.Ed. 29.02.1988 31.05.2025
TGT(English) Smt. Swati Mukherjee 23.03.1959 M.A. B.Ed. 14.10.1993 31.03.2019
TGT(Maths) Smt .Manpreet Kaur 29.08.1966 B.Sc. B.Ed. 16.03.1998 31.08.2026
TGT(Science) Sh. Jagbir Singh 28.08.1959 B.Sc .B.Ed. 01.10.1990 31.08.2019
T.G.T.(Sanskrit) Smt. Kum Kum Dhar 11.09.1957 M.A. B.Ed. 18.02.1982 30.09.2017
TGT(English) Smt. Chandralekha Mondal 05.02.1958 M.A. B.Ed. 31.07.1989 28.02.2018
TGT(Soc.Sc.) Smt. Ratna Sengupta 30.06.1963 B.A. B.Ed. M.A. 21.03.1997 30.06.2023
TGT(Soc.Sc.) Smt. Bhaswati Dey 03.05.1960 M.A. B.Ed. 28.01.1997 31.05.2020
TGT(Hindi) Smt. Kamlesh Kumari 20.09.1967 M.A. B.Ed. 01.07.2008 30.09.2027
T.G.T.(Hindi) Smt. Anuradha 28.07.1971 M.A. B.Ed. 01.07.2008 31.07.2031
TGT(Maths) Smt. Vandana Sharma 21.07.1968 B.Sc M.A. B.Ed. 14.10.1993 31.07.2028
 
PRIMARY STAFF
Asstt.Tr. Smt. Sandhya Sharma 27.01.1971 B.Sc. B.Ed. M.A. 27.01.1997 31.01.2031
Asstt.Tr. Sh. Shekahr Chatterjee 24.08.1968 B.Sc(Hons) M.A. M.Ed. M.Phil 16.03.1998 31.08.2028
Asstt.Tr. Smt. Sangeeta Singh 15.07.1977 B.A. E.T.E. 16.03.1998 31.07.2037
Asstt.Tr. Smt. Jayita Purkayastha 16.10.1973 B.Sc. M.A B.Ed. 31.10.2033
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Aparna Dutta 19.11.1969 M.A. B.Ed. 01.07.2008 30.11.2029
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Suman Lata 19.07.1970 M.A. B.Ed. M.Sc(Maths) 01.07.2008 31.07.2030
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Nandita Mondal 31.07.1972 B.A. B.Ed. 01.07.2008 31.07.2032
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Seema 11.08.1975 B.A. B.Ed. M.Sc(Maths) 01.07.2008 31.08.2035
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Moumita Chakraborty 02.03.1980 M.Com. B.Ed. M.A. 01.07.2008 31.03.2040
Asstt Tr. Sh. Vipin Kr. Kataria 26.10.1980 M.A.(History,Hindi) B.Ed. 01.07.2008 31.10.2040
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Mithu Sircar 04.01.1981 B.A. B.Ed. M.A.(Maths) 01.07.2008 31.07.2041
Asstt Tr. Mrs. Mamata Yadav 16.10.1977 M.Sc. M.Ed. 07.01.2010 31.10.2037
 
MINISTERIAL STAFF
Head Clerk Sh. Debajyoti Mazumder 26.04.1963 B.Com 27.01.1987 30.04.2023
U.D.C. Sh. Sanjay Parashar 27.10.1967 B.A. B.Ed. 14.04.1986 31.10.2027
U.D.C. S. Harjinder Singh 07.02.1966 XIIth 22.01.1987 28.02.2026
L.D.C. Sh. Vijay Singh 01.02.1972 Xth 16.08.1993 31.01.2032
Lab.Asstt Sh. Amit Kumar 21.11.1983 B.Sc. 01.07.2008 30.11.2043
Lab.Asstt Sh. Amit Kumar 10.12.1984 XIIth 08.01.2010 31.12.2044
Lab.Asstt Sh. Vivek Kumar 01.08.1988 B.A. B.Lib. 11.01.2010 31.07.2048
Waterman Sh. Sachidanand 25.07.1965 Xth 31.07.1989 31.07.2025
Sweeper Sh. Raj Pal 20.05.1959 VIIth 27.01.1987 31.05.2019
Chowkider Sh. Narender Sharma 18.12.1962 VIIIth 27.01.1987 31.12.2022
Chowkider Sh. Rajender Prasad 02.03.1971 IXth 28.01.1997 31.03.2031